This forum uses cookies
This forum makes use of cookies to store your login information if you are registered, and your last visit if you are not. Cookies are small text documents stored on your computer; the cookies set by this forum can only be used on this website and pose no security risk. Cookies on this forum also track the specific topics you have read and when you last read them. Please confirm whether you accept or reject these cookies being set.

A cookie will be stored in your browser regardless of choice to prevent you being asked this question again. You will be able to change your cookie settings at any time using the link in the footer.

Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 1 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
White Knight Chronicles:Origins UCES01511
08-16-2011, 12:34 PM
Post: #1
White Knight Chronicles:Origins UCES01511
r2277

Plays smoothly and without glitches. Sound plays. (Sometimes stops in process) but basically is ok.
Graphics displays fine avg 20 fps. no big glitches as long as i have seen

Now about bad things - game process freezes at random point ( see errors in end of log) audio continues to play. Cpu usage at that point 0-1%
Game saving fails (reading of saves)


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
           

.txt  wcco_log.txt (Size: 29.08 KB / Downloads: 35)
.txt  wcco_console.txt (Size: 2.43 KB / Downloads: 30)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-03-2012, 04:28 AM
Post: #2
RE: White Knight Chronicles:Origins UCES01511
Moved to playable,
The Save problem should be fixed in r2665

Try Out JPCSP Launcher v1.8.0.4 | How to post a log
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-04-2012, 05:36 PM
Post: #3
RE: White Knight Chronicles:Origins UCES01511
Does this game lock FPS at 20 during the field battle? (it's a 30FPS outside that, like on event or the train).
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-07-2012, 04:04 PM
Post: #4
RE: White Knight Chronicles:Origins UCES01511
Is there anyway of improving the fps in battle or is the 20fps lock for good?
Is there maybe a revision that works better with the game?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-26-2013, 11:48 AM
Post: #5
RE: White Knight Chronicles:Origins UCES01511
r3168
Any possable fix "Error 0x80110327" ? - log1
It is funly that you press Enter ,re-save it ok.-Log2
My log is that Input Name:aaa CodeName:bbb


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   

.zip  log1.zip (Size: 7.05 KB / Downloads: 3)
.zip  log2.zip (Size: 7.71 KB / Downloads: 2)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-27-2013, 11:45 AM
Post: #6
RE: White Knight Chronicles:Origins UCES01511
(05-26-2013 11:48 AM)sum2012 Wrote:  r3168
Any possable fix "Error 0x80110327" ? - log1
It is funly that you press Enter ,re-save it ok.-Log2
My log is that Input Name:aaa CodeName:bbb
What is the behavior on a real PSP? Is the error 0x80110327 also displayed when no savedata is available?

Always include a complete log file at INFO level in your reports. Thanks! How to post a log
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-27-2013, 01:13 PM
Post: #7
RE: White Knight Chronicles:Origins UCES01511
the behavior on a real psp is it comes up with the message

there is no data
(80110327)

and there is only the circle key (back) to press not the x key aswell
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-27-2013, 01:29 PM (This post was last modified: 05-27-2013 01:33 PM by sum2012.)
Post: #8
RE: White Knight Chronicles:Origins UCES01511
(edit finish)
I see other PSP forum.It said No error.
Here is the save behavior of his post.
The PSP does not create a SCENAR1.BIN file

The PSP creates 3 savedata folders for WKC:Origins

UCES01511 - Main data folder
UCES01511EXP - this is to export data to the PS3's White Knight Chronicles 2 for extra costumes etc.
UCES01511IMP

In the main data folder (UCES01511) here're the files created by the PSP for the game:-
   
JPCSP create UCES01511EXP folder in "Error 0x80110327" screen.
press Enter ,re-save it .JPCSP create UCES01511 folder
(05-27-2013 11:45 AM)gid15 Wrote:  
(05-26-2013 11:48 AM)sum2012 Wrote:  r3168
Any possable fix "Error 0x80110327" ? - log1
It is funly that you press Enter ,re-save it ok.-Log2
My log is that Input Name:aaa CodeName:bbb
What is the behavior on a real PSP? Is the error 0x80110327 also displayed when no savedata is available?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)